Midwestern State University Vuelta del Viento
04/12/2014 - 04/13/2014
(Unofficial Results)

Category A Men Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
253558 Scott Cory 3 Midwestern State University   1
319214 Koontz Grant 18 Texas A & M University   2
334498 Tausend Alan 19 Texas Christian University   3
272809 Randall Ricky 13 Midwestern State University   4
331782 Baca Gabriel 1 Midwestern State University   5
? #N/A #N/A 12 #N/A   6
368638 Walker Kyle 24 Texas Tech University   7
378706 Youngblood Jonathan 26 Texas Christian University   8
317222 Farmer Andrew 28 University of Oklahoma   9
272798 Brown Sean 4 Midwestern State University   10
387057 Reed Brady 25 Baylor University   11
375614 Contos Jake 23 Texas Tech University   12

Category A Men Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
331782 Baca Gabriel 1 Midwestern State University   1
253558 Scott Cory 3 Midwestern State University   2
354988 Abel Paul 16 The University of Texas at Austin   3
393753 Croft Samuel 5 Midwestern State University   4
272798 Brown Sean 4 Midwestern State University   5
272809 Randall Ricky 13 Midwestern State University   6
319214 Koontz Grant 18 Texas A & M University   7
? #N/A #N/A 12 #N/A   8
378706 Youngblood Jonathan 26 Texas Christian University   9
368638 Walker Kyle 24 Texas Tech University   10
387057 Reed Brady 25 Baylor University   11
366342 Burross Daniel 'Caden' 2 Midwestern State University   12
317222 Farmer Andrew 28 University of Oklahoma   13
334498 Tausend Alan 19 Texas Christian University   14
375614 Contos Jake 23 Texas Tech University   15
388796 Ortiz Gabriel 32 Baylor University   16
369559 Wild Frederick 29 University of Oklahoma   17

Category B Men Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
303680 Lowery Cameron 109 Midwestern State University   1
339610 Cork Ben 128 Baylor University   2
284981 Berman Zack 117 Tulane University of Louisiana   3
395975 Craig Dillan 138 West Texas A & M University   4
354880 #N/A #N/A 116 #N/A   5
392779 moynihan brian 130 Texas State University-San Marcos   6
388979 Hayes Tim 142 Texas State University-San Marcos   7

Category B Men Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
  *alummus #N/A 117 #N/A   1
395620 Storm Andrew 102 Texas Tech University   2
303680 Lowery Cameron 109 Midwestern State University   3
331110 Sequera Anthony 134 Midwestern State University   4
194212 Steward Conor 124 Abilene Christian University   5
388979 Hayes Tim 142 Texas State University-San Marcos   6
393673 Buerger Collin 135 Midwestern State University   7
338820 Feinswog David 118 Tulane University of Louisiana   8
392779 moynihan brian 130 Texas State University-San Marcos   9
374528 Barrett David 143 Midwestern State University   10
395975 Craig Dillan 138 West Texas A & M University   11
394865 Longwell Taylor 112 Louisiana State University   12
304109 Layman Brian 104 #N/A   13
389728 Talley Robert 133 Texas Tech University   14
339610 Cork Ben 128 Baylor University   15
354880 Steward Tyler 116 Baylor University   16
394199 Morris Dustin 120 Oklahoma State University   17
366112 Yamamoto Tyler 136 University of Oklahoma   18

Category C Men Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
422411 Wold Eric 312 University of Houston   1
424629 Thompson Samuel 337 The University of Texas at Austin   2
422437 Sykora Nathan 306 Baylor University   3
371016 Martin Jonathan 304 Abilene Christian University   4
426063 Joelstad Jakob 309 University of Houston   5
388888 Pellerin Adam 336 Texas State University-San Marcos   6
308479 Hale Cody 329 Texas Tech University   7
422481 Nishiyama Keita 313 Baylor University   8

Category C Men Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
424629 Thompson Samuel 337 The University of Texas at Austin   1
422481 Nishiyama Keita 313 Baylor University   2
423239 Stevens James 340 The University of Texas at Austin   3
422411 Wold Eric 312 University of Houston   4
308479 Hale Cody 329 Texas Tech University   5
0 #N/A #N/A 348 #N/A   6
388888 Pellerin Adam 336 Texas State University-San Marcos   7
414387 Johnson Terry 307 University of North Texas   8
422437 Sykora Nathan 306 Baylor University   9
336998 Johnson Stephen 325 Texas A & M University   10
0 #N/A #N/A 305 #N/A   11
394574 Norris Chance 330 Texas Tech University   12
418103 Graham Jason 345 Texas Tech University   13

Category D Men Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
431308 Callen John 521 Louisiana State University   1
387336 Gor Jeremy 552 University of Houston   2
415386 Alvarado Eric 550 Texas Tech University   3
401041 Keiser Jay 538 University of North Texas   4
425468 Hamze Ali 560 The University of Texas at Austin   5
423571 Turk Jeffrey Hunter 564 Texas State University-San Marcos   6
431746 Pereira Alvaro 522 Texas A & M University   7
385002 Kosters Tim 537 University of North Texas   8
368542 Michaels Kyle 556 Texas Tech University   9
One Day Wyllie Joshua 523 The University of Texas at Dallas   10
424155 Lee Victor 555 The University of Texas at Dallas   11
429780 Bradham Parker 515 Texas Tech University   12
0 #N/A #N/A 586 #N/A   13
340004 Burson Ethan 528 Baylor University   14
One Day Schoolcraft Jeffrey   541 University of North Texas   15
391105 Rees Daniel 588 Louisiana State University   16
425919 Keilbarth Mark 524 University of Oklahoma   17
424304 Stadler Jordan 548 Nicholls State University   18
One Day Heironamus Daniel 535 The University of Texas at Dallas   19
one day Teo Gabriel 539 Rice University   20
395674 Hinds Michael 500 University of Arkansas   21

Category D Men Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
431308 Callen John 521 Louisiana State University   1
387336 Gor Jeremy 552 University of Houston   2
415386 Alvarado Eric 550 Texas Tech University   3
368542 Michaels Kyle 556 Texas Tech University   4
414387 Johnson Terry 537 University of North Texas   5
431746 Pereira Alvaro 522 Texas A & M University   6
425468 Hamze Ali 560 The University of Texas at Austin   7
419336 Auda Gregory 519 Tulane University of Louisiana   8
One Day Hudson Justice 527 The University of Texas at Dallas   9
423571 Turk Jeffrey Hunter 564 Texas State University-San Marcos   10
One Day Schoolcraft Jeffrey   541 University of Oklahoma   11
425919 Keilbarth Mark 524 University of Oklahoma   12
429780 Bradham Parker 515 Texas Tech University   13
395674 Hinds Michael 500 University of Arkansas   14
426123 Sisson Jordan 513 Abilene Christian University   15
426112 Milliner Hunter 512 Abilene Christian University   16
424155 Lee Victor 555 The University of Texas at Dallas   17
394514 McLaughlin Michael 558 University of Oklahoma   18
424304 Stadler Jordan 548 Nicholls State University   19
340004 Burson Ethan 528 Baylor University   20

Category A Women Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
379241 Yan Flora 80 The University of Texas at Dallas   1
425936 Allen Alicia 76 The University of Texas at Austin   2
#N/A #N/A #N/A 82 #N/A   3
334082 weaver Ashley 75 Midwestern State University   4
414071 Steele Madeleine 79 Midwestern State University   5

Category A Women Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
414071 Steele Madeleine 79 Midwestern State University   1
334082 weaver Ashley 75 Midwestern State University   2
379241 Yan Flora 80 The University of Texas at Dallas   3
425936 Allen Alicia 76 The University of Texas at Austin   4
#N/A #N/A #N/A 82 #N/A   5

Category B Women Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
395242 streadwick angela 202 Midwestern State University   1
376785 Brown Katy 209 University of Oklahoma   2
390220 Pedraza Cinthia 200 Texas State University-San Marcos   3
424293 Brown Sarah  211 Texas Tech University   4
395593 West Emily 201 University of Oklahoma   5

Category B Women Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
376785 Brown Katy 209 University of Oklahoma   1
395242 streadwick angela 202 Midwestern State University   2
424293 Brown Sarah  211 Texas Tech University   3
390220 Pedraza Cinthia 200 Texas State University-San Marcos   4

Category C Women Road Race

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
424792 Gauthier Catherine 416 Nicholls State University   1
422798 Coetzer Nicole 423 Midwestern State University   2
369100 Pina Elizabeth 425 Rice University   3
429255 Hardeman Jamie 428 Tulane University of Louisiana   4
395294 Fisher Claire 422 Midwestern State University   5
428541 Miller Katie 427 Texas Tech University   6
395958 Smith Tenille 419 University of Oklahoma   7

Category C Women Criterium

License # Last Name First Name Bib # Team Name Time Place
424792 Gauthier Catherine 416 Nicholls State University   1
395294 Fisher Claire 422 Midwestern State University   2
414885 Legeai Danielle 407 Tulane University of Louisiana   3
422798 Coetzer Nicole 423 Midwestern State University   4
369100 Pina Elizabeth 425 Rice University   5
395958 Smith Tenille 419 University of Oklahoma   6
428541 Miller Katie 427 Texas Tech University   7
429255 Hardeman Jamie 428 Tulane University of Louisiana   8
382871 Weber Marianne 418 Oklahoma State University   9