Independence Day Classic

Houma, LA
June 29-30, 2013
Results


Category 1-4 Criterium

Number USAC  Name Club Team CAT. CR Place
180 355844 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness   3 1
124 45586 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 2
190 259102 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing   4 3
185 219753 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project   4 4
189 338668 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   4 5
125 55950 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 3 6
192 335810 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 7
196 355122 Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 8
181 35852 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   4 9

Category 4-5 Criterium

Number Lic. Number Name Club Team CR Place
298 394832 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 1
243 381530 William B. Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 2
287r 347118 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3
289 405882 Richard Carman 0 0 4
292 366437 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0 5
198 201798 Philip Shama Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 6
286 399913 chad andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 7
131 355078 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles 0 8
195 381675 Stanton Pearson 0 0 9
129 354460 Nicole Bevers Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 10
293 385794 David Huff 0 0 11
242 356254 Jory Billiot     11
216   Johnathon Comeaux     11
280 1d jim rocco     11
281 57933 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 0 15
296 283009 Joseph Speck     16
126 393804 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0 17
217 353018 Justin Himel  ?     18
130 331926 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 0 19
179 334286 Samantha Stein     20
291 407799 Francis Ford BG Bicycles Racing   21
196 355122 Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing dnf

Category 1/2/3 Time Trial

Number Lic. Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
180 355844 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 1 0:15:07.0

Category 4 Time Trial

Number Lic. Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
189 338668 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 1 0:15:52.0
182 341786 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 2 0:15:54.0
190 259102 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 3 0:15:57.0
185 219753 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 4 0:16:15.0
195 381675 Stanton Pearson 0 5 0:17:36.0

Category 5 Time Trial

Number Lic. Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
279 352798 Brad Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 1 0:17:07.0
298 394832 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2 0:17:25.0
289 405882 Richard Carman 0 3 0:17:26.0
275 397239 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 4 0:17:32.0
281 57933 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 5 0:17:43.0
181 35852 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 6 0:17:45.0
292 366437 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 7 0:18:03.0
242 356254 Jory Billiot BG Bicycles 8 0:18:11.0
276 349596 Emerich Heny Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 9 0:18:19.0
216 370309 Jonathan Comeaux BG Bicycles 10 0:18:33.0
293 385794 David Huff 0 11 0:18:40.0
277 399283 Sean Keeman 0 12 0:18:41.0
278 375347 clel acosta Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 13 0:19:31.0
217 352018?? Justin H   14 0:19:32.0

Master 40+ Cat. 1-4 Time Trial

Number Lic. Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
125 55950 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 1 0:16:30.0
124 45586 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2 0:17:03.0

Women Cat. 1-4 Time Trial

Number Lic Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
133 106272 Stacey McMickens S3 Racing team 1 0:17:50.0
132 288229 Irene Hurst S3 Racing team 2 0:18:27.0
130 331926 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 3 0:21:32.0

Junior Time Trial

Number Lic. Number Name Club TT
Place
TT Final Time
126 393804 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 1 0:20:02.0

Category 4 Criterium 6/30/13

Number USAC Name Club CR Place
196 355122 Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness 1
191 255911 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2
190 259102 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 3
189 338668 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 4
120 307161 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5
185 219753 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 6
192 335810 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 7
220 299369 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 8
181 35852 Matt Trahan Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 9
195 381675 Stanton Pearson 0 dq

Category 5 Criterium 6/30/13

Number USAC Name Club CR Place
243 381530 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 1
286 399913 chad andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2
279 352798 Brad Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 3
275 397239 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 4
290 343210 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing 5
218 1d rusty perea #N/A 6
276 349596 Emerich Heny Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 7
293 385794 David Huff 0 8
277 399283 Sean Keeman 0 9

Master 40+ Cat. 1-4 Criterium 6/30/13

Number USAC Name Club Team CR Place
120 307161 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 1
124 45586 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2
122 77897 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3
125 55950 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 4

Women Cat. 1-4 Criterium 6/30/13

Number USAC Name Club CR Place
132 288229 Irene Hurst S3 Racing team 1
133 106272 Stacey McMickens S3 Racing team 2
130 331926 Claire Daunis Raising Cane's Racing 3
219 299020 Quinton McMickens S3 Racing team 4